Products
Naturals
 
 
Members of
 
 

Ylang Ylang Oil

 
Certificate of Analysis
Common Name Ylang Ylang Oil
Botanical Name Cananga Odorata
Method of Production Reconstituted  
Color and Appearance Light Pale Yellow mobile liquid
Odor Powerful and Intensely Sweet, Soft Balasmic Floral.
Odour Strength Strong
Application In soap perfumes and in general perfumery as floral additive of extremely, versatile application. It is present in almost 40% of all quality perfumes.
Blends well with With almost any other floral natural or synthetic material like Bergamot, Lavender Neroli, Jasmine, Grapefruit, Tuberose, Rosewood, Sandalwood .
Industrial destination Fragrance Industry , Cosmetic Industry 
Country of Origin India
Packing 1kg & 5kg  Aluminium Bottles, non-standard packing on request
Main ingredients Linalool, Geranyl acetate, Benzyl Acetate, Iso Eugenol, Para Cresyl Methyl Ether
Specific Gravity 0.9958 (29ºC)
Refractive Index 1.5050 (29ºC)
Optical Rotation 0º (+)
Flash Point Not determined, estimated above 80º C
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohol
Stability 24 months shelf life if stored properly
Storage To be kept in closed container, in a dark, fresh & dry place
Safety Harmful if swallowed. Avoid contact with eyes.
GC Profile Available upon customer request
 
 
BMV Fragrances Private Limited - Producer Of Essential Oils, Fragrance Oil, Aromatherapy Oils, Perfume Oil
© Copyright 2008. BMV Fragrances Private Limited. All rights reserved.